Sunday, February 27, 2011

Valentine's Day Part 2 (finally! lol)

Yeah so I officially suck at blogging when it comes to major events b/c I'm so lazy on posting all the pics and shit. But now that I'm here I might as well share w/ you all part 2. 

I mentioned before that my bf took me to the Chicago auto show as part of our date. I've never been to a show like this so I was excited. I was even more excited when we got there. Everything was so shiny and cool! lol I wanted s many of those cars but I know I would have save up like hell to even get one T.T Other than me having a great time w/ my bf I dunno what else to say so I'm just gonna post some of the pics we took.

me and Blake <3

me eating a churro for the first time!

gorgeous car <3

they had some cool music playing by this section

oh you fancy huh? <3

this car was off the chain!!! IT WAS SO AWESOME!!! *0*


I would love this pic even more if my fat rolls weren't showing XD


  1. Oh that teddy bear is so cute and your outfit is lovely. The black scarf looks great with the color of the coat and skirt! What a fun way to spend v-day ^^

  2. aww, looks like so much fun! And you aren't fat at all, gorgeous. <33

  3. WOW looking so hot!!

    How cuteeeeeee!!!!

    THAT WAS YOUR FIRST CHURRO?! omg!!! haha did you enjoy it? They are my favorite.

  4. Thanks guys! I did have a good time there! ^.^

    @Mie: yup my first churro! it was strawberry filled. I liked it alot but I wanna try other flavors.